?

Log in

No account? Create an account
divorced's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
divorced

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

it ain't no fun if the hommies can't have none. [06 Jul 2003|06:45pm]
Things to do: in no order
* finish common application
* finish common application supplements...four of them
* get big envelopes
* clean room
* pack room
* do homework: essays and all that
* die
* sleep


I made the invites for my party today. Very cool.
pregnant

hecka. I LOVE "whole wide world"!!!! [05 Jul 2003|05:53pm]
Gangsta Bitch!
You're Gangsta Bitch Barbie. You're tough and you
like it rough, and of course you like to pop a
cap in any wiggers ass.


If You Were A Barbie, Which Messed Up Version Would You Be?
brought to you by Quizilla
pregnant

Is this why Robbie sells his albums in Japan? [03 Jul 2003|04:31pm]
2 babies| pregnant

ohman [03 Jul 2003|04:12pm]
OH man. How come no one told me Le Tigre played at Slims days ago? How come? Is this like how no one bought my Cursive ticket. Or how no one told me about the two boys that I have always liked ditching their girlfriends until it was too late for love? I think it is. I hate you all. Die die die.

Besides that...there is a fabulous girl selling her CD collection for way cheap. I am telling you this because I know you kids are music/shop addicts. So ermm...help her out, she is in debt. Yeah. And if you talk to her, tell her: Kaila wants the soundtrack for "Me Without You" and she will pay you 10 dollars. OH yeah, she will. Peace.

ps: her lj name is--- friendofmute
help her out. She likes my boy Tu.
pregnant

toyotommy. [03 Jul 2003|12:16pm]
I am surrounded by the worst kind. The kind I hate.
The gross, the crude, the fascists, the racists, the anti-Gods.
OH my. I almost forgot...the completely retarded, attempted white-ghetto trash.
Save me.
pregnant

memories. [03 Jul 2003|10:12am]
JEM FO' LIFE!!!



JEM OF THE HOLOGRAMS! She will beat you down yo!



WATCH OUT! ROXY of the MISFITS will eff you up!


Cartoon rockers will KILL you!
2 babies| pregnant

warning, offensive words below. [02 Jul 2003|05:41pm]
I got somethin’ to say! (what?)
I’m kinda gay! (yeah?)...
Stop lyin’, ho!
You know that you want it!
NO I DON’T!!!!
Yes you do! Just admit it! ADMIT IT!!!!
You made me gay, girl, you made me gay, girl!!!!
Are you gay?
HAAAAY, you made me GAY.
I thought you liked it that way!
Naw, bitch, I’m gay!
I thought you liked it that way!!!!
No, ho, I’m fucking gay!!!!
You made me gay, girl, you made me gay, girl
You ain’t gay
HAAAAY, you made me GAY...
But I made up my mind, silly ho, I’m GAY!!!!
Well maybe I should change my ways and stick to only ladies
Cuz I hate shitty menz and I don’t want shitty babies.
4 babies| pregnant

poopy [02 Jul 2003|03:25pm]
I forgot one thing:


I am having my GOING AWAY PARTY on July 27th. Yes indeed. So my lovelies, you are ALL invited. (be you my friends, as I know you are). I am also thinking of making gifts a requirement. No joke. Like it is my birthday. I will not see you for a year so make it good. I am thinking mix tapes and CDs because I will be on the plane for SIXTEEN or so HOURS. yeah. But make sure you do not put any pop-punk jive on it. Oh, if you are my friends you would never. I love you kids. Call me for directions.(765-1036) It is a Sunday.
pregnant

we already knew everything. nothing to learn tonight. [02 Jul 2003|03:12pm]
[ mood | content ]

What if I died?

4 babies| pregnant

haha. dirty little ditty. [02 Jul 2003|09:28am]
snog your sheets.
release the beef.
pregnant

death and dying. [02 Jul 2003|07:41am]
Have you ever been so in love with someone, not in a cheesy cute-sy way, that you can not breathe? It is weird. I have always seemed to have little obsessive crushes on boys. Now, I really do not "like" anyone. I love the same boy that I have loved for more than a year now. Yeah. I really have no idea how it happened. For a very long time, I liked Joseph, but that was a strange sort of thing on its own. It helped me not to think about the one I really love all the time. I think that is why I am the fawn. I am always trying to crush on someone to keep my mind and my heart away from "my man". This is the longest he has gone without writing. I emailed him, I wrote him a letter...I keep feeling like it is avoidance and not busy. Maybe he has a girlfriend? I know it is not about being away. There are no excuses to make me feel better anymore. Grr. I can not make sense. I miss my man. But, I guess he was never really mine. Just a dream of it. Too perfect, too funny, too un-sleazy to belong to me. Damn. I should have kissed him that night. It took me so long to get there. I should have done it. Sheit. aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah. I hate boys. I do. I am leaving the country and then, hopefully, to college and I will never see him again and that is that. blah. death.
pregnant

hey [30 Jun 2003|02:10pm]
let's play guess Kaila's ACT score.
If you get it right, you get a date with Kaila.
8 babies| pregnant

I can't wait to fall in love with you. [30 Jun 2003|12:10am]
[ mood | excited ]

I am so excited to fall in love.
To date about.
Kiss and hug.
The tube and groping in dense clubs.
You know what our theme song will be?
Do you know what my true favorite song of this moment is?
"Whole Wide World" by Wreckless Eric.


"I'd go the whole wide world, I'd go the whole wide world, just to find her"

pregnant

my oh my. [29 Jun 2003|01:15pm]
I put a hand through a window. And then...
Little Nina and her car, full of toys and people.
Little Heather and her big big love...kissing and giggling and taking shots.
Thank you ladies for the lovely weekend.


Petre1346: if i had the desire to hang out in awkward situations, i'd either go to a childrens' hospital dressed as hitler, or maybe go to kodiak jacks dressed in pink crushed velvet hot pants.
2 babies| pregnant

my man with the child in his eyes...g. [29 Jun 2003|12:59pm]
("He`s here! He`s here!
He`s here! He`s here!")

I hear him, before I go to sleep
And focus on the day that`s been.
I realize he`s there,
When I turn the light off and turn over.

Nobody knows about my man.
They think he`s lost on some horizon.
And suddenly I find myself
Listening to a man I`ve never known before,

Telling me about the sea,
All his love, `til eternity.

Ooh, he`s here again,
The man with the child in his eyes.
Ooh, he`s here again,
The man with the child in his eyes.

He`s very understanding,
And he`s so aware of all my situations.
And when I stay up late,
He`s always waiting, but I feel him hesitate.

Oh, I`m so worried about my love.
They say, "No, no, it won`t last forever."
And here I am again, my girl,
Wondering what on Earth I`m doing here.
Maybe he doesn`t love me.
I just took a trip on my love for him.

Ooh, he`s here again,
The man with the child in his eyes.
Ooh, he`s here again,
The man with the child in his eyes.
pregnant

h. [26 Jun 2003|12:46pm]
Bands I am interested in looking up:
DNA
Less Pain Forever
The Sounds
The Stills
Champions of Sound
Model Citizen (supposed models in a band but now also a bunch of skinny rocker boys, either way...good times)
Blonde Redhead
Francoise Hardy (I know her but I want more albums)
oh and this awesome band I just found called, "The Gold Bikini"...so rockin'. I kid you. That was the band Lola and I made up. Ahha. Do any of you like these bands? I wonder which to purchase. My own collection is boring me. (except, of course, my staples).
6 babies| pregnant

how ironic. [26 Jun 2003|12:42pm]
My Monster Name
is
Devil




The Levenshtein distance between kaila and Devil is 3.
Powered by GameWyrd
pregnant

no one can take you don bonebreak but still...haha puns [26 Jun 2003|09:55am]
I lied. Look at these mothas and their H eyes. mmmmhmmm.
pregnant

dude. [26 Jun 2003|09:47am]
The Sounds is the sexiest band around right now. Or ermm one of them? I do think that their lead singer needs to attempt not looking like Debbie Harry. Did you know that Diesel makes hot bikinis? They do. Ermmm my tum tum hurts. Let's rock. You're hot. Oh yeah.
Oh keyboard boy with your pirate earing...meow. arrr. You want ride?
pregnant

hot model boys. I am going to stop eating for you. [25 Jun 2003|12:29pm]
mmm Alexy.

2 babies| pregnant

navigation
[ viewing | 60 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]