?

Log in

No account? Create an account

divorced's Journal

History

5th January 2002

12:32pm: cockamamie
VELVET TEEN LAST NIGHT, VERY NICE. BUT JUDAH...WHY NO COUNTING BACKWARDS? MOOPIE.

I SAW STUEY BADAFUCOS NEW THING... SHE IS KIND OF...AVERAGE. NOT VERY INTERESTING LOOKING. SHE SEEMS LIKE SHE NEVER MISSES A WB SHOW AND NEVER SINGS IN THE SHOWER. I WOULD THINK THAT HE WOULD WANT MORE, BUT HEY HE'S A GUY AND OF HIS AGE THEY ARE ODD ONES.

OHHHHHHHHHHHHHH SPEAKING OF ODD AGES. BOYS IN THE 19-21 AGE ZONE (THE KIND KAILS SEEMS TO BE WITH THESE DAYS) ARE ODD. TERRANCE WAS REALLY COOL WHEN I FIRST MET HIM AND NOW...HMMM I AM NOT QUITE SURE WHAT IT IS, HE'S JUST ODDD NOW AND NOT IN A GOOD WAY.

LAST NIGHT I MET A LOVELY MAN. WHEN I FIRST SAW HIM I THINK I JUST WANTED TO KISS HIM ON HIS LIPS. THEY ARE THE MOST BEAUTIFUL LIPS, SMOOTH AND I REAAAALLLLY THOUGHT HE WAS THE CAT'S MEOW. HIS NAME IS GRANT, HE IS THE BASSIST FOR FAIRVIEW, WE BASSISTS MUST ATTRACT EACHOTHER. (WILLIAM TELL AND NOW HIM...HMMM MAYBE I JUST WANT SOMEONE TO TEACH ME WELL) ANYWHO. I TALKED TO HIM AND HE ENJOYED MY RANDOMNESS. THEN HMM LET'S CALL HER MOEY CAME ON LIKE A SIREN AND HIT ON HIM LIKE NO TOMORROW. I THOUGH HE WAS INTERESTED IN HER, ONLY TO LATER LEARN THAT SHE FRIGHTENED HIM AND HIS BAND THOUGHT SHE WAS A TRAMP WHORE... HMMMM.... WELL SINCE SHE IS MY FRIEND, WHEN SHE BEGAN TO HIT ON HIM ASKING HIM TO GO ON A WALK WHICH IN THIS SCENE OF TOURING BANDS MEANS "LETS GO HAVE SEX BEFORE YOUR NEXT SET" SKANKY YES BUT OH SO TRUE.

I FOUND HIM ON ACCIDENT AND HE WAS OH SO LOVELY, HE WAS VERY INTO MY ODD AND RANDOM TUDE. HE GAVE ME A PIN THAT I HAD LOST AS IF IT WERE VERY SECRET AND IMPORTANT, I IN RETURN GAVE HIM TRASH FROM MY BAG. BUT HE SEEMED TO ENJOY THE SHINEY CANDY WRAPPERS. HMMMMMM.... SOO ANYWAYS, I SAW HIM BACKSTAGE AND HE WAS TALKING ABOUT HOW WE WOULD BE TOGETHER AFTER THE SHOW AND CHAT AND I SHOULD STAY... MEOW SAID THE CAT... AND IN A NON- HOOK UP WITH ME SORT OF WAY. MORE LIKE A I LOVE YOU AND I WANT YOU TO BE MY NEW WIFE WAY. BUT I LEFT AND HE LIVES IN ORANGE COUNTY SO THAT'S THE END OF THAT TALE...OR IS IT?

BYE VOID, KAILA

PS. PETE THE DRUMMER FROM HUXTABES IS AWESOME.....YEAH
Current Mood: disappointed
5:04pm: grant
i keep looking out of my window, like i will suddenly see his big band-van come riding up. and then he will jump out and declare his adoration of me and i... i will get to kiss those lips. those lips, i have often found myself dreaming off into a mystery world full of grant and his lips. silly me, i must concentrate on jane eyre. it is so interesting to me. but, even though jane's love loves her in the story... right now she is in a worse situation than i. for her love is flirting with another. i have yet to know that with this young lad, which is lovely. but, jane's love also pays her no attention, as terrance did or has been doing lately. i am glad that i didnt fall for him, after stuey i havent been falling for men so easily. which is good. now that i am over him i think i can see the good that loving him did me, i wont be so wrash in love. no more will i quickly fall and love in lust. except of course for grant. who isnt even a possibility so being completely infatuated with him isnt a problem. yet i dont think i like him as much as i make it seem, he is just really god-looking and cool. so he would be a good mate/soul mate. yah. no i am simply without stimulation today, just me my tea and my book.

i saw cougar (hmmm a code name i bet). i saw his car. ohhhh i love my age, i can become deeper in lust with someone once i see their car. arent i wonderful. no but his car is so beautiful and it matches the lil' vintage dress i want. well that their was some superficialness to help get you through your day void.

i must go and read and stop spending all my time on this machine... watching my mailbox...

kaila
Current Mood: indescribable
Powered by LiveJournal.com